56 things nice

Call Contact the business

56 things nice Chris took a hammer and gently tapped away to give new life to Grandma's silver spoons A selection of fine product inspired by the world of vintage.

I love to create pieces of wearable art by upcycling vintage spoons and forks. I have a great range of years and names for rings, bangles, earrings and pendants. Most are priced at $40, my rarer pieces of late 1800 early 1900 range from $60, sterling pieces from $90 to $120. Feel free to contact me about special orders. my mobile no. is 0402343219 and my email address [email protected]
Cheers
Chris
56thingsnice

$50+$11 postageThese charms are made by me, Chris in Mareeba from my selection of vintage silverware.A set of 2 charms w...
17/09/2026

$50
+$11 postage

These charms are made by me, Chris in Mareeba from my selection of vintage silverware.

A set of 2 charms with a 1mm silver snake chain. 3 to 5 letter names suited.
Each extra charm is $15.

To order just send me a sms on 0402343219 and I'll send u my payment details.

Please allow up to 5 business days from when payment is made to post. Payment will also confirm your order.

1. Mobile phone no. and email address if you would like the tracking information 🤳

2. Postal address📮

3.Trackable post is plus $11

Thank you for your much appreciated business.

Christine
56thingsnice

Earrings from 1950s to 60s spoons$50 +$11 postage
17/09/2026

Earrings from 1950s to 60s spoons
$50 +$11 postage

SoldAnother little jingle bell cutie, puts a big smile on my face.1951 Magnolia $60 +$11 postage Has a pretty little bel...
12/09/2026

Sold
Another little jingle bell cutie, puts a big smile on my face.
1951 Magnolia
$60 +$11 postage
Has a pretty little bell sound.

I can't upload photos with a video..Here's the other photos of the bell.
12/09/2026

I can't upload photos with a video..
Here's the other photos of the bell.

12/09/2026

This little cutie, is a little bell, even rings.
1935 narcissus
$60 +$11 postage

Ceramic pendants and earrings$30 +$11 postageJust the one of each
12/09/2026

Ceramic pendants and earrings
$30 +$11 postage
Just the one of each

SoldA unique twin Crane pendant$70 +$11 postageComes with the leather chain.8cm long x 4cm wide.I can't find  a makers m...
12/09/2026

Sold
A unique twin Crane pendant
$70 +$11 postage
Comes with the leather chain.
8cm long x 4cm wide.
I can't find a makers mark on this piece, but does have the patent mark on the handle which indicates it was registered in the Victorian era of 1842 to 1867
The pattern has a Japanese influence of cranes on the spoon bowl and a variety of birds, bamboo and flowers on the handle.
I'll make up a matching bracelet in the next few days.
Cheers Chris

Sold..See the next photoA unique twin Crane pendant$70 +$11 postageComes with the silver chainI can't find  a makers mar...
11/09/2026

Sold..
See the next photo

A unique twin Crane pendant
$70 +$11 postage
Comes with the silver chain
I can't find a makers mark on this piece, but does have the patent mark on the handle which indicates it was registered in the Victorian era of 1842 to 1867
The pattern has a Japanese influence of cranes on the spoon bowl and a variety of birds, bamboo and flowers on the handle.
I'll make up a matching bracelet in the next few days.
Cheers Chris

01/09/2026

You guys have 1st option for my bracelets, the size can be adjusted and the charms swapped over, otherwise I'll post out as is.
Thank you for browsing.

Bracelet 1906 Flower Fits wrist 17 to 19 cm$60 +$11 postage
01/09/2026

Bracelet 1906 Flower
Fits wrist 17 to 19 cm
$60 +$11 postage

Address

Spoon Rings And Fork Bangles
Mareeba, QLD
4880

Telephone

+61402343219

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when 56 things nice posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to 56 things nice:

Shortcuts

Share