Violets are Blue Beadwork

Contact the business

Violets are Blue Beadwork Just a creative native making pretty things✨️
Located on Manitoulin Island
Ship Canada wide 🇨🇦

Now available ✨️ Corns $65Candycorn ghosts $45Monster energy $65Small bat hoops $25More on the way just really busy mont...
10/02/2026

Now available ✨️
Corns $65
Candycorn ghosts $45
Monster energy $65
Small bat hoops $25

More on the way just really busy month 😅

Another beaded grinder order finished! 🖤🔪
09/14/2026

Another beaded grinder order finished! 🖤🔪

All available ✨️Canada and emt only Prices in captions ☺️Located on Manitoulin Island
08/24/2026

All available ✨️
Canada and emt only
Prices in captions ☺️
Located on Manitoulin Island

Made some beaded grinders just in time for 420! ☺️🌿
04/18/2026

Made some beaded grinders just in time for 420! ☺️🌿

Working on some spring florals 💙✨️
03/25/2026

Working on some spring florals 💙✨️

Everything thats available ✨️Lots of earrings and some hat sets! Located on Manitoulin Island, ship Canada wide 🇨🇦
02/09/2026

Everything thats available ✨️
Lots of earrings and some hat sets!
Located on Manitoulin Island, ship Canada wide 🇨🇦

5 months until we get married! ❤️ My fiancé and I have collaborated and made this beautiful hat set which will be up for...
06/26/2025

5 months until we get married! ❤️ My fiancé and I have collaborated and made this beautiful hat set which will be up for raffle soon. ☺️

Due to the strike I will be taking a break from selling...but I am still creating pieces. Miigwetch for understanding! T...
12/09/2024

Due to the strike I will be taking a break from selling...but I am still creating pieces. Miigwetch for understanding! These will be available once I am able to ship again.

At the NAC Indigenous Market today come say hi! 👋 ☺️
06/15/2024

At the NAC Indigenous Market today come say hi! 👋 ☺️

Fresh off the beading table. These will be available June 15th at the NAC. 💜✨️
06/12/2024

Fresh off the beading table. These will be available June 15th at the NAC. 💜✨️

Address

Ottawa, ON

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Violets are Blue Beadwork posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Violets are Blue Beadwork:

Shortcuts

Share