Mays Pawnbrokers & Jewellers

Call Website Contact the business

Mays Pawnbrokers & Jewellers We Loan. We Buy. We sell. We value. From quick loans to immediate cash for your unwanted gold jew We can also cash your cheques while you wait.

From quick loans to immediate cash for your unwanted gold jewellery and watches.

Pre-Owned 9ct Yellow Gold 9.5" Heavy Curb Bracelet£8,295 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2208908Call our Bury s...
25/10/2026

Pre-Owned 9ct Yellow Gold 9.5" Heavy Curb Bracelet
£8,295 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2208908
Call our Bury store on 0161 797 0726 for more information 📞

Pre-Owned 18ct White Gold 1.24ct Diamond Bridal Ring Set£995 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2371071Ring Size: ...
24/10/2026

Pre-Owned 18ct White Gold 1.24ct Diamond Bridal Ring Set
£995 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2371071
Ring Size: M
Call our Rochdale Road store on 0161 205 1729 for more information 📞

💰Get Cash For Your Gold 💰Bring your unwanted gold into one of our stores and we'll give you the best price for your gold...
23/10/2026

💰Get Cash For Your Gold 💰

Bring your unwanted gold into one of our stores and we'll give you the best price for your gold!

Find your nearest store here 👉 https://bit.ly/2FizpXY

Pre-Owned 18ct White Gold Diamond Set Hinged Oval Bangle£2,995 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2212573Call our ...
22/10/2026

Pre-Owned 18ct White Gold Diamond Set Hinged Oval Bangle
£2,995 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2212573
Call our Royal Exchange store on 0161 835 1744 for more information 📞

Pre-Owned Vintage 1987 9ct Yellow Gold 20" Figaro Chain Necklace£425 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2322061Cal...
21/10/2026

Pre-Owned Vintage 1987 9ct Yellow Gold 20" Figaro Chain Necklace
£425 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2322061
Call our Bury store on 0161 797 0726 for more information 📞

Pre-Owned 9ct Yellow Gold 8" Curb Bracelet£1,175 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2208747Call our Rochdale Road ...
20/10/2026

Pre-Owned 9ct Yellow Gold 8" Curb Bracelet
£1,175 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2208747
Call our Rochdale Road store on 0161 205 1729 for more information 📞

Pre-Owned Vintage 1975 18ct White Gold Sapphire & Diamond Ring£795 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2173387Call ...
19/10/2026

Pre-Owned Vintage 1975 18ct White Gold Sapphire & Diamond Ring
£795 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2173387
Call our Ashton store on 0161 330 9441 for more information 📞

Do you know where your nearest Mays store is?We have shops in Collyhurst, Manchester City Centre, Ashton, Oldham, Salfor...
18/10/2026

Do you know where your nearest Mays store is?

We have shops in Collyhurst, Manchester City Centre, Ashton, Oldham, Salford and Bury.

Find your nearest store here 👉https://bit.ly/2FizpXY

Pre-Owned 18ct Gold Pear Cut 0.42ct Diamond Pendant Necklace£1,275 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2233775Call ...
17/10/2026

Pre-Owned 18ct Gold Pear Cut 0.42ct Diamond Pendant Necklace
£1,275 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2233775
Call our Royal Exchange store on 0161 835 1744 for more information 📞

Pre-Owned Vintage 1978 9ct Gold Childs 6" Identity Bar Bracelet£175 or ask in-store for payment options!SKU: 2208994Call...
16/10/2026

Pre-Owned Vintage 1978 9ct Gold Childs 6" Identity Bar Bracelet
£175 or ask in-store for payment options!
SKU: 2208994
Call our Ashton store on 0161 330 9441 for more information 📞

Address

Manchester

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 5pm
Thursday 9:30am - 5pm
Friday 9:30am - 5pm
Saturday 9:30am - 5pm

Telephone

+441612051729

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mays Pawnbrokers & Jewellers posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Mays Pawnbrokers & Jewellers:

Shortcuts

Share