LOV Designs

LOV Designs We are a small husband/wife team that creates handcrafted, hand stitched leather goods! DM for purchase inquiries

We’ve been busy creating upcycled denim and leather tote bags and crossbody bags.  Each is one of a kind.  We can make o...
07/18/2026

We’ve been busy creating upcycled denim and leather tote bags and crossbody bags. Each is one of a kind. We can make one for you out of your own jeans if you want. One person is having one made from her dad’s jeans so she can always remember him. If interested, contact me for pricing.

Leather Cross Body BagHand StitchedUpgraded HardwareEmerald GreenPocket on Front$160
02/14/2026

Leather Cross Body Bag
Hand Stitched
Upgraded Hardware
Emerald Green
Pocket on Front
$160

Italian Leather Shoulder BagUpgraded HardwareEmerald GreenHand Stitched$160
02/14/2026

Italian Leather Shoulder Bag
Upgraded Hardware
Emerald Green
Hand Stitched
$160

Black Crossbody BagMeasures 10” x 8.5”Italian Leather Handstitched Adjustable StrapFront PocketZipper ClosureSide Knot A...
02/08/2026

Black Crossbody Bag
Measures 10” x 8.5”
Italian Leather
Handstitched
Adjustable Strap
Front Pocket
Zipper Closure
Side Knot Adornment
$150

Shoulder BagBlack Italian Leather Hand StitchedUp graded Hardware$160
02/07/2026

Shoulder Bag
Black Italian Leather
Hand Stitched
Up graded Hardware
$160

Drawstring Backpack PurseFull Grain LeatherHand Stitched$175
01/30/2026

Drawstring Backpack Purse
Full Grain Leather
Hand Stitched
$175

Full Grain Leather Lighter CoverHand DyedHand StitchedLighter IncludedEasy to replace lighter$15
01/12/2026

Full Grain Leather Lighter Cover
Hand Dyed
Hand Stitched
Lighter Included
Easy to replace lighter
$15

Leather BifoldBurgundyFull GrainHand Stitched$80
01/08/2026

Leather Bifold
Burgundy
Full Grain
Hand Stitched
$80

Circle BagFull Grain LeatherHand StitchedAdjustable StrapMeasures 7” x 3” wide$150
01/08/2026

Circle Bag
Full Grain Leather
Hand Stitched
Adjustable Strap
Measures 7” x 3” wide
$150

12/26/2025

Address

Jacksonville, NC
28540, 28541, 28546

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when LOV Designs posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share