Ellenmave Vintage and Antiques

Call Directions Website

Ellenmave Vintage and Antiques Presenting a collection of antique and vintage jewellery, china, linen and collectables. A selection of old and new wares, sourced from my travels.

.What a handful!1. Ornate sterling silver whistle. Works well. $175. Hanging from pink and white coloured freshwater pea...
10/10/2026

.
What a handful!
1. Ornate sterling silver whistle. Works well. $175. Hanging from pink and white coloured freshwater pearl necklace with sterling silver clasp. $220.
2. Victorian era horse shoe brooch. Sterling silver with gold highlights. $75
3. Pearl, ruby and marcasite pendant set in sterling silver. $195. Hanging from sterling silver and pearl necklace. $75.
4. Large sterling silver B’ham 1920 fob. Detailed to both sides. $120. Hanging from s/s belcher link chain with Albert clasp. $145
5. Engraved locket. 5cm long. Firm close. $225. On sterling silver chain. Each link stamped. 50cm plus 5 cm drop with bar. $545.

.Victorian era book chain made of white metal. 40cm plus 7cm drop including Albert clasp. $390French silver mesh purse. ...
09/10/2026

.
Victorian era book chain made of white metal. 40cm plus 7cm drop including Albert clasp. $390
French silver mesh purse. Perfect condition. Firm close. Interior divide. $240

.Cha-Ching1. English half penny bracelet with sterling silver clasp. 1950,58,59,62,63&65. Measures 20.5cm in length. $17...
07/10/2026

.
Cha-Ching
1. English half penny bracelet with sterling silver clasp. 1950,58,59,62,63&65. Measures 20.5cm in length. $179
2. French 5 Franc coin in sterling silver mount. 1978. $95. Hanging on solid silver belcher link chain with bolt clasp. 45cm. $620.
3. 1920 three pence coin mounted into a sterling silver ring. Size T. $130
4. Assorted silver three pence coins - earliest 1916 - into a bracelet. 16cm long. $175

.Some special silver pieces. 1. Buckle bangle. Hinged with safety chain. B’ham 1962. 6.5cm inside diameter. 12mm wide. $...
01/10/2026

.
Some special silver pieces.
1. Buckle bangle. Hinged with safety chain. B’ham 1962. 6.5cm inside diameter. 12mm wide. $335
2. Victorian era sterling hinged bangle. Unusual scallop edge. 20mm wide. 6cm inside diameter. $385
3. B’ham 1950 sterling silver hinged bangle with safety chain. 18mm wide. 6.5cm inside diameter. $360.

.Sterling silver charms. Car. $59Helicopter with moving top and tail    rotors. $45Motorbike. $39
01/10/2026

.
Sterling silver charms.
Car. $59
Helicopter with moving top and tail rotors. $45
Motorbike. $39

.What a line up. 1. Rose gold filled oval shaped hinged bangle. 6cm inside diameter. $240. 2. Damascene hinged bangle. 6...
30/09/2026

.
What a line up.
1. Rose gold filled oval shaped hinged bangle. 6cm inside diameter. $240.
2. Damascene hinged bangle. 6.5cm inside diameter. $220
3. ‘Rolled gold 20 microns’ hinged bangle. Engraved one side - plain the other. 6cm inside diameter. $295
4. ‘50 micron 9ct RG’ hinged bangle. 6cm inside diameter. $220

.Stacked. 1. Solid silver Albert chain with fob and bar. Each link stamped. 77g total. 38cm. $9602.  Victorian silver lo...
28/09/2026

.
Stacked.
1. Solid silver Albert chain with fob and bar. Each link stamped. 77g total. 38cm. $960
2. Victorian silver locket and chain. 45cm
Firm close. $780
3. Sterling silver articulated panel collar. London 1973. 37g. 43cm. $535.
4. Sterling silver bar brooch. Engraved detail. 8cm long. $125

Sweet sterling silver four leaf clover bracelet. Hallmarked for London 1971. 20cm in length with generous safety chain. ...
24/09/2026

Sweet sterling silver four leaf clover bracelet. Hallmarked for London 1971. 20cm in length with generous safety chain. $285.

Exquisite Victorian era sterling silver buckle hinged bangle. Birmingham 1884. Safety chain and all ball detail intact. ...
17/09/2026

Exquisite Victorian era sterling silver buckle hinged bangle. Birmingham 1884. Safety chain and all ball detail intact. $655.

Oliver and Harriet were married on Saturday. A day filled with love and blessings.
02/09/2026

Oliver and Harriet were married on Saturday.
A day filled with love and blessings.

Address

2/30 Hospital Road
Emerald, QLD
4720

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ellenmave Vintage and Antiques posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share