Augenstein's Jewellers & Watch Makers

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Augenstein's Jewellers & Watch Makers The family owned jeweller and watchmaker in the heart of Browns Bay since 1989.

We have a full workshop facility on site you can rely on us to repair your jewellery or watch without it normally leaving the shop. Not only do we repair but we can also remake or design existing and new jewellery pieces to your requirements.

18KY Aquamarine & Diamond Pendant$2,750
25/09/2026

18KY Aquamarine & Diamond Pendant
$2,750

*NEW*18KY & Platinum Ring with Emerald & Diamonds$6,750
24/09/2026

*NEW*
18KY & Platinum Ring with Emerald & Diamonds
$6,750

9KY Bird Saphhire & Diamond Drop Earrings$2,150
23/09/2026

9KY Bird Saphhire & Diamond Drop Earrings
$2,150

*NEW*18KW Blue Sapphire & Diamond Ring$14,999
23/09/2026

*NEW*
18KW Blue Sapphire & Diamond Ring
$14,999

9KY Cross Over Light Blue & Green Sapphire & Diamond Ring$2,600
22/09/2026

9KY Cross Over Light Blue & Green Sapphire & Diamond Ring
$2,600

*NEW*18KY & Platinum Ring with Ruby & Diamonds$22,000
22/09/2026

*NEW*
18KY & Platinum Ring with Ruby & Diamonds
$22,000

*NEW*18K Ceylon Sapphire & Diamond Ring$5,500
21/09/2026

*NEW*
18K Ceylon Sapphire & Diamond Ring
$5,500

*NEW*9KY Opal & Multicoloured Sapphire Ring$3,300
21/09/2026

*NEW*
9KY Opal & Multicoloured Sapphire Ring
$3,300

9KY Emerald & Pink Sapphire Ring$4,600
20/09/2026

9KY Emerald & Pink Sapphire Ring
$4,600

Stunning Blue Sapphire & Diamond Pendant in Platinum$4,999
19/09/2026

Stunning Blue Sapphire & Diamond Pendant in Platinum
$4,999

Address

60 Clyde Road, Browns Bay
Auckland
0630

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Friday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+6494794391

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Augenstein's Jewellers & Watch Makers posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Augenstein's Jewellers & Watch Makers:

Shortcuts

Share