Michael & Son's Jewelry Company

Directions Website Contact the business

Michael & Son's Jewelry Company Family-owned business in Reno, Nevada, offering a personalized jewelry experience filled with heart, creativity, and expert guidance.
(211)

In 1984 Michael and Mary Lorenz started what is today Northern Nevada's best kept secret, Michael & Son's Native American Art and Fine Jewelry. The business is now owned and operated by their youngest of three children, David Lorenz, and his wife of twenty years, Shannon. Since 1990, when David and Shannon purchased the 400 square foot store located on the Reno Sparks Indian Colony the store has grown to over 2100 square feet and a staff of 13 employees to help you with all of your needs. The store features a unique combination of fine jewelry, art and Native American jewelry. Michael & Son's also has the areas largest jewelry repair facility and Northern Nevada's only AGA certified Gemological laboratory. In addition, Michael & Son's is a proud sponsor of the University of Nevada and is an official licensee for Nevada Wolf Pack Jewelry. All Wolf Pack Jewelry is designed by David and is manufactured in our own jewelry department. Our staff offers years of expertise in the retail and jewelry industry and is committed to making your shopping experience a pleasant one. The customer still comes first at Michael & Son's.

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️Sterling Silver  #8 Mine RingCurrent size 7.25 ( can be sized), 1.5" lengthStarting price at $195 ...
10/17/2026

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️
Sterling Silver #8 Mine Ring
Current size 7.25 ( can be sized), 1.5" length
Starting price at $195 and all bids must increase by $15
(+$10 if you would like item shipped)
Bidding starts now and ends tomorrow, 10/18 at 10am, good luck ❤️

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️Sterling Silver Stamped Cuff by Gary Reeves5" inside, 1" openingStarting price at $250 and all bid...
10/17/2026

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️
Sterling Silver Stamped Cuff by Gary Reeves
5" inside, 1" opening
Starting price at $250 and all bids must increase by $15
(+$10 if you would like item shipped)
Bidding starts now and ends tomorrow, 10/18 at 10am, good luck ❤️

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️Sterling Silver White Buffalo Rectangle Necklace18" chain, 1" lengthStarting price at $95 and all ...
10/17/2026

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️
Sterling Silver White Buffalo Rectangle Necklace
18" chain, 1" length
Starting price at $95 and all bids must increase by $15
(+$10 if you would like item shipped)
Bidding starts now and ends tomorrow, 10/18 at 10am, good luck ❤️

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️Sterling Silver Garnet Studs3 available, $50 each!(+$10 if you would like item shipped)Comment sol...
10/17/2026

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️
Sterling Silver Garnet Studs
3 available, $50 each!
(+$10 if you would like item shipped)
Comment sold if you would like a pair! ❤️

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️Sterling Silver 3MM Bow Ringselastic band, 4 available$95 each!(+$10 if you would like item shippe...
10/17/2026

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️
Sterling Silver 3MM Bow Rings
elastic band, 4 available
$95 each!
(+$10 if you would like item shipped)
Comment sold if you would like to purchase! ❤️

10/10/2026

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️
Sterling Silver Moonstone Studs
5.25mm diameter, 2 available
$40 each!
(+$10 if you would like item shipped)❤️

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️Sterling Silver 20" 4mm Navajo Pearls$200 each, 4 available(+$10 if you would like item shipped)❤️
10/10/2026

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️
Sterling Silver 20" 4mm Navajo Pearls
$200 each, 4 available
(+$10 if you would like item shipped)❤️

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️Sterling Silver Gaspeite/Turquoise/Sugalite Posts1.5" diameterStarting price at $125 and all bids ...
10/10/2026

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️
Sterling Silver Gaspeite/Turquoise/Sugalite Posts
1.5" diameter
Starting price at $125 and all bids must increase by $10
(+$10 if you would like item shipped)
Bidding starts now and ends tomorrow, 10/11 at 10am, good luck ❤️

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️Sterling Silver Coral RingCurrent size 6.25, 1" lengthStarting price at $85 and all bids must incr...
10/10/2026

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️
Sterling Silver Coral Ring
Current size 6.25, 1" length
Starting price at $85 and all bids must increase by $10
(+$10 if you would like item shipped)
Bidding starts now and ends tomorrow, 10/11 at 10am, good luck ❤️

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️Sterling Silver Inlay CuffBy Calvin Bega, 4" inside, 1" openingStarting price at $300 and all bids...
10/10/2026

⭐️ Saturday Auction ⭐️
Sterling Silver Inlay Cuff
By Calvin Bega, 4" inside, 1" opening
Starting price at $300 and all bids must increase by $10
(+$10 if you would like item shipped)
Bidding starts now and ends tomorrow, 10/11 at 10am, good luck ❤️

Address

1401 S. Virginia Street Suite 150
Reno, NV
89502

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 6pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 6pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 6pm
Thursday 9:30am - 6pm
Friday 9:30am - 6pm
Saturday 9:30am - 6pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Michael & Son's Jewelry Company posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Michael & Son's Jewelry Company:

Shortcuts

Share