Bill's Trading Post

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Bill's Trading Post Oldest trading post in the bay area. Specializing in one of kind handmade jewelry and art goods.

The Bills Trading Post and The Gem Gallery history
Bill and Caroline Gullery founded Bill's Model Shoe shop in 1937. By the late 1960's their daughter Peggy Casey, as well as her children introduced custom leather clothes and California Indian Jewelry to the store's customers. The family business, Bill's Trading Post, was expanded further by Peggy's personal interest in Native American arts and crafts. Today Peggy's daughters Janet and Maureen, with the help of granddaughter Julie, operate the two stores that provide jewelry repair and custom designs, and continue to support Native American communities.

💙NEW ITEMS💙Three-Stone Turquoise and Sterling Silver Cuff (E. Benally)… $450Turquoise, Coral, and Sterling Silver Butter...
10/01/2026

💙NEW ITEMS💙

Three-Stone Turquoise and Sterling Silver Cuff (E. Benally)… $450

Turquoise, Coral, and Sterling Silver Butterfly Necklace (Lorenzo James, Navajo) … $1500

Coral and Sterling Silver Yeibichai Necklace … $500

Two-Stone Turquoise and Sterling Silver Ring (Size 11.25)… $165

💙New items just arrived💙Large turquoise and coral cuff … $650Three stone turquoise and coral cuff … $1800Turquoise silve...
07/01/2026

💙New items just arrived💙

Large turquoise and coral cuff … $650
Three stone turquoise and coral cuff … $1800
Turquoise silver cuff … $450
Large five-stone turquoise cuff … $2700
Zuni bear inlay cuff … $850
Three stone turquoise cuff… $300
Vintage silver charm necklace… $400
Turquoise two-stone silver ring (size 9)… $650
Turquoise silver ring (size 9)… $350
Turquoise silver belt buckle by Jim Harrison… $500

Available at our store and online.

Looking for a Father’s Day gift? Check out our selection of bolos, rings, and cuffs.
06/18/2026

Looking for a Father’s Day gift? Check out our selection of bolos, rings, and cuffs.

❤️Mexican Sterling Silver Lovebirds and Flower Necklace and Earrings ❤️Necklace measures 18 inches long - $325Earrings a...
06/03/2026

❤️Mexican Sterling Silver Lovebirds and Flower Necklace and Earrings ❤️

Necklace measures 18 inches long - $325
Earrings are 3.5 inches long - $350

💙Beautiful Sterling Silver Needlepoint Turquoise Necklace💙Signed by Navajo artists Jason and Elsie Yazzie18 inches long$...
04/29/2026

💙Beautiful Sterling Silver Needlepoint Turquoise Necklace💙

Signed by Navajo artists Jason and Elsie Yazzie
18 inches long

$500

Link in bio

Come shop our spring Pendleton collection! We have oversized towels, beach blankets, and tote bags, and lots of beautifu...
04/18/2026

Come shop our spring Pendleton collection! We have oversized towels, beach blankets, and tote bags, and lots of beautiful jewelry for any occasion 💙

02/20/2026
We are opened Tuesday through Saturday, 11-6pm.
02/07/2026

We are opened Tuesday through Saturday, 11-6pm.

08/21/2025
Sunshine break ☀️🌧️
03/30/2025

Sunshine break ☀️🌧️

Address

Berkeley, CA

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bill's Trading Post posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bill's Trading Post:

Shortcuts

Share